Select Page

Academic Awards

The Trustee Awards for Exemplary Senior Portfolio

  • Jhovana Correa
  • Alexandrine Theodore
  • Comfort Opokuaa
  • Pamela Fernandez
  • Ashley Smith

The Robert Calhoun Memorial Scholarship Award

Cristopher Rodriguez, Pine Manor College Class of 2021

Biology and Chemistry

Award for Achievement in Chemistry

  • Giselle Talborda

Chemistry, most improved

  • Jensy Sajvin

Award for Distinction in Biology

  • Esmiralda Jean-Francois

David P. Boyd Award for Academic Progress and Transformational Growth

  • Alexandrine Theodore

Business and Management

Joan D. Osterweil ’50 Award for Outstanding Achievement in Economics

  • Honorine Lue

Award for Distinguished Work in Business and Management

  • Cameron Fuller

Communication

Award for Distinguished Work in Communication

  • Joe Mello

Community Health

Award for Distinguished Work in Community Health

  • Pamela Fernandez

Computer Studies

Achievement in Technology Award

  • Mikael Christo Croccifixio

Early Childhood

Excellence in Education Award

  • Randal Adams
  • Ashley Smith

Joan D. Osterweil ’50 Award for Student Teaching

  • Gabriela Gomes
  • Marien Reyes

Leadership in Early Education Award

  • Dorys Goncalves
  • Sayvonn Houston

English

Constance Grosvenor Alexander Award in English

  • Ivan Hernandez

B.A. Program Award for Excellence in the Study of English

  • Sam Zhao

Mathematics

Audrey I. Stein Award for Merit and Improvement in Mathematics

  • Jasmin Jovel Platero

Achievement Award in Mathematics

  • Donghan Ok
  • Careen Cristalea

Performing Arts/Theatre

Dorothy McGuire Award for Excellence in Theatre

  • Cataline Matos

Psychology

Award for Distinguished Work in Psychology

  • Ashley Smith

Mildred Hodgman Mahoney Award for Excellence in Behavioral Science

  • Amara Dailey
  • Nandi Eskridge
  • Azsha Ray
     

Sociology and Political Science

Award for Distinguished Work in Sociology and Political Science

  • Arline Mascarenha

Pauline Tompkins Award in Political Science

  • Cristopher Rodriguez

Visual arts

Award for Outstanding Achievement in the Visual Arts

  • Antonio White

Alpha Chi

  • Cindy Abdalla
  • Amara Dailey
  • Wendy Escobar
  • Cameron Fuller
  • Gabriela Gomes Vieira
  • Ivan Hernandez
  • Arline Mascarenhas
  • Donghwan Ok
  • Azsha Ray
  • Jahniece Reynolds
  • Saki Umeki

Student Affairs Awards

Student Life Dean’s Award

  • Ashley Smith
  • DeAngelo Clark

Emerging Student Leader Award

  • Carla Santana
  • George Anderson
  • Angelina Galarza

Community Engagement Award

  • Arline Mascarenhas
  • Yuze Liu

 

Best CBD Gummies in 2021

Best CBD Gummies - Observer.com Best CBD Gummies for Pain - Peninsula Daily News Best CBD Gummies for Anxiety - Redmond Reporter Best CBD Gummies for Sleep - The Daily World